ADS

Wednesday, May 23, 2012

SUNNY LEONE Latest Hot and Sexy wallpapers,pictures,biography,career details,awards and much more about the Indo-Canadian pornographic actress, actress, businesswoman and model of dual Canadian/American nationality and she also Named by Maxim as one of the 12 top porn stars in 2010, she has also played roles in independent mainstream films and television shows...



Jism 2 Movie 2012 Wallpaper




Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com



Date of Birth:

13 May 1981Toronto, Ontario, Canada 

Birth Name:

Karenjit Kaur Vohra 

Nickname:

Karen 

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m) 



Biography:

Born in Ontario, Canada, Sunny Leone grew up in idyllic surroundings, loving the cold Canadian winters and the snow that came with them. Building snowmen and ice skating were regular activities outside the Leone household every November through March. With a love for sports, singing and dancing, young Sunny was a consummate performer, basking in the attention it brought her and eating up every word of praise that came her way. Everything changed in 1996, when her family packed up and moved to Southern California. It was a difficult adjustment for the little Canadian girl, whose innocence and naiveté were less than fully appreciated by her new high school classmates. In addition, her adopted hometown lacked the change of seasons she so loved in the Old Country. Sunny persevered, however, and after graduating in 1999, enrolled in a local junior college. After a friend told her she should try modeling - a natural choice for a young beauty - she found a contact who specialized in adult entertainment and decided to give it a try.
Though initially wary of taking her clothes off and striking suggestive poses for the camera, curiosity got the better of her and she dived in full force, quickly becoming one of the most sought-after adult models. In 2001 Sunny was named Penthouse Pet of the Month for the March issue, and numerous layouts in other magazines soon followed, including "Cheri", "High Society", "Swank", "Leg World", "Hustler" and "Club International". She has also appeared in the Penthouse: Pets in Paradise (2001) (V) home video, as well as Ja Rule's "Livin' It Up" music video. So popular had she become that she set up her own website. Sunny would one day like to have a mainstream acting career, though she is content to stick with nude modeling for now. In addition, she is attending a junior college in Southern California, and hopes to become a registered nurse.

Spouse:

Daniel Weber(20 January 2009 - present)


Early life:

Leone was born in Sarnia, Ontario to Sikh Punjabi parents from India.Her father was born in Tibet and raised in Delhi, while her mother (who died in 2008) was from a small town named Nahan in Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh.As a young girl, she was very athletic and played street hockey with the boys,enjoyed ice skating on a nearby frozen lake and drinking hot chocolate in front of a fire after playing in the snow all day.
Though she was raised as a Sikh,her parents enrolled her in a Catholic school,as it was felt to be unsafe for her to go to public school.There she had her first kiss at 11, lost her virginity to a basketball player at another school at 16,and discovered that she was bisexual at 18.When she was 13, her family moved to Fort Gratiot, Michigan, then to Lake Forest, California a year later,fulfilling her grandparents' dream that the family be together in one place.She graduated from high school in 1999 and enrolled in college.

Bigg Boss:

In 2011, she participated in the Indian reality series Bigg Boss, entering the house on day 49.However she refused to divulge her porn star status, and replied to fellow house-mate Pooja Bedi that she was a model and a TV star in America for the last ten years or so.It was reported that she has caused a stir in the larger populace with her Twitter feed gaining 8,000 new followers in just 2 days and Google saying searches for her experienced a "breakout".There have also been complaints lodged with the Indian Ministry of Information and Broadcasting alleging that the Colors TV channel is promoting pornography by having Leone appear on the show; among those who have filed are the Indian Artistes and Actors Forum and Anurag Thakur, member of Lok Sabha and head of the Bharatiya Janata Party's youth wing.

Bollywood:

During her stay in the Bigg Boss house, Sunny was approached by a famous Bollywood director Mahesh Bhatt who entered the house briefly to offer her the lead role in Jism 2 (the sequel to the 2003 film Jism starring (Bipasha Basu). She accepted it, which will result inPooja Bhatt’s production house, Fish Eye Network and Leone’s agent discussing the movie further.[The first look of the film Jism 2 poster was released anticipating the actress entry in Bollywood.
Sunny Leone signed her second Bollywood film which is Ekta Kapoor's Ragini MMS sequel. Ragini MMS, a crossover horror movie was one of the most talked about sleeper hits of 2011.

Awards:

  • 2008 XBIZ Award – Web Babe of the Year
  • 2010 AVN Award – Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene
  • 2010 AVN Award – Web Starlet of the Year
  • 2010 F.A.M.E. Award – Favorite Breasts
  • 2012 XBIZ Award — Porn Star Site of the Year (SunnyLeone.com)


"Latest Hot and Sexy Wallpapers and Pictures 

of Sunny Leone"

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com 

 

 

 

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com 

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com 

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com 

 

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com 

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com 

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com 
 

 

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com 


Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com


















































Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

No comments:

Post a Comment