ADS

Thursday, April 26, 2012

Latest Hot and Sexy Wallpapers,Pictures,Biography,Films,Television Career,Personal quotes and much more about Most Famous American Model Adrianne Curry

Adrianne Curry Wallpaper















Date of Birth:
6 August 1982, Joliet, Illinois, USA
Birth Name:
Adrianne Marie Curry

Height:
5' 10" (1.78 m)
Spouse:
Christopher Knight (29 May 2006 - present) (filed for divorce)

Trivia:
Her heroes are Bono from U2 for making a difference in third world countries and anyone in the NYPD and NYFD.
Volunteers picking up trash and aiding sick and rescued animals.
Worked as a waitress before appearing on "America's Next Top Model" (2003).
Her favorite TV show is "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997).
Has green eyes.
Her favorite musicians are Led Zeppelin, The Doors, Pink Floyd, Jefferson Airplane, and Jimi Hendrix.
Ranked #100 on Maxim's Hot 100. [2005]
Is of Italian heritage.
Favorite movie is The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001).

Never got the print advertising campaign for Revlon cosmetics that it seemed the winner of cycle 1 of "America's Next Top Model" (2003) would receive. Instead, Revlon used her as a model in some low-profile public appearances at conventions, as well as in short instructional films about applying makeup.
Had a pet snake growing up named Regina Belle.
Daughter-in-law of Edward Knight.

According to her in an interview on E! "20 Best & Worst Celebrity Plastic Surgery Stories", she had breast enhancement surgery to even out her unsymmetrical breast size. Her right breast was significantly smaller, a difference which was de-emphasized through posing, costuming, lighting, etc. This was done after her Playboy photo shoot, which was carefully arranged to deal with the condition.
Personal Quotes:
I am not going to change. I refuse to be a diva.
My life's going to be good now. My family's life is going to be good now. Everything is going to change.....and it kicks so much ass.


Career

Modeling:

Curry won the first cycle of America's Next Top Model.
Curry was signed to Wilhelmina Models in New York City. She has modeled for several magazines, including Life & Style Weekly, Us Weekly, Star, OK!, Stuff, People, Maxim (and made the Maxim Hot 100 list in 2005), Spanish Marie Claire, Von Dutch, Von Dutch Watches, Salon City, Macy's, Famous Stars and Straps, Lucky, Ed Hardy, Kinis Bikinis, Beverly Hills Choppers, and Merit Diamonds.
Curry's runway shows include Anne Bowen Spring 2005, Jamie Pressly, Pamela Anderson's line, Ed Hardy, Von Dutch, and Christopher Deane. She has appeared in a commercial for the Merit Diamonds Sirena Collection that ran from November 2004 to January 2006.

Curry appeared on the cover and in a nude pictorial for Playboy in February 2006 (U.S. Version). She returned for a second cover and nude pictorial in the January 2008 issue. Curry made Playboy's 2008 top 25 sexiest women, along with the top 100 Playboy spreads 2008 edition.
In late 2004, Curry modeled for a technological demo created by Nvidia to showcase their video cards.


Television and film:

Curry was a co-host on the television game show Ballbreakers. In 2006, she appeared on Gameshow Marathon as a celebrity panelist on the Match Game episode. She starred in "Rock Me Baby" (2004) and Half and Half (2003) on UPN. Curry also appeared on Dirt starring Courteney Cox, with whom she shared scenes. She appeared in rock band's The Click Five music video "Just the Girl", along with husband Christopher Knight.
Curry appeared on VH1's celeb science fiction reality show Celebrity Paranormal Project in 2006, along with her husband.


Curry appeared on WE TV's From Russia with Love. The show documents her trip to Russia. It aired in November 2007. She has also starred in the films Fallen Angels, Light Years Away and "Jack Rio."
In early 2005, Curry appeared on VH1's fourth season of The Surreal Life. After the season ended, Curry and fellow house guest
Christopher Knight began dating, and later moved in together. On September 11, 2005, VH1 began airing My Fair Brady, a show that documented their life together and paid her an estimated US$450,000. The show led her to being featured in Maxim's Hot 100, a list of the "hottest" women on earth.and ranked #100 on the Maxim Hot 100 Women of 2005.Season 3 of My Fair Brady began airing on January 21, 2008 and focused on Curry's breast enhancement surgery and Knight's competing (and contrary) desire to start a family.

Curry and her family and friends appeared on NBC's new show Celebrity Family Feud, which premiered on June 24, 2008.
Between November and December 2010, Curry worked as the "Resident Celebrity Gamer" panelist judge on the second series of The Tester, a reality program on the PlayStation Network. She has returned to the panel in the third series which began on the 7th February 2012.


Filmography:

  • America's Next Top Model (Reality Series) (2003) As Herself (Won)
  • Half & Half (TV series) (2003) as Roberta
  • Hot Properties (TV series) (2005) as Danushka
  • E! True Hollywood Story (2006) as herself
  • Fallen Angels (2006) as Shell
  • Light Years Away (2007) as Alexis Best
  • Jack Rio (2008) as Lisa
  • The Tester (Reality Series) (2010-) as Herself (judge)

"Latest Wallpapers and Pictures of Adrianne Curry"

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com



No comments:

Post a Comment