Monday, June 11, 2012

Beautiful Tamanna Bhatia Hot and Sexy Indian Film Actress and Model Latest Collection of Wallpapers,Pictures,Biography,Upcoming movies and much more......

Tamanna Bhatia Hot and Sexy

Date of Birth:

21 December 1989, Mumbai, India 

Birth Name:

Tamana Bhatia 




Tamanna Bhatia is an Indian film actress and model, who performs under the mononym Tamannaah and predominantly appears in Telugu and Tamil cinema. In 2005, she made her acting debut in her only Hindi film so far, Chand Sa Roshan Chehra, before working in the major South Indian film industries. Also in 2005, Tamannaah made her Telugu debut in Sri, and in the following year she appeared in her first Tamil film, Kedi. She also appeared in the music video of 'Lafzon Mein Keh Na Saku' by Abhijeet Sawantm, the winner of the first Indian Idol. In 2007, she starred in two college-life-based drama films, Happy Days in Telugu and Kalloori in Tamil, which both earned her critical acclaim.
Following the commercial successes with a super hit Padikathavan (2009) and successive blockbusters Ayan (2009), Paiyaa (2010) and Siruthai (2011), she established herself as one of the leading contemporary actresses in the Tamil film industry informally referred as the queen of Kollywood.She achieved critical commercial success in Telugu with Konchem Ishtam Konchem Kashtam in 2009. But it is through her comeback critical success 100% Love (2011) she became a star, becoming signed up for several high-profile projects thereafter like Badhrinaadh (2011) and Oosaravelli (2011), both being only average. However her latest film Rachcha (2012) became one of the all-time huge blockbuster establishing her as one of the leading contemporary actresses of Telugu Cinema. She has also been successful model appearing in various commercials.


2005Chand Sa Roshan ChehraJiya OberoiHindi
2007Happy DaysMadhuTelugu
2007KallooriShobanaTamilNominated— Filmfare Award for Best Actress – Tamil
2008Ninna Nedu RepuTelugu
2008ReadySwapnaTeluguGuest appearance
2008Netru Indru NaalaiSwapnaTamilGuest appearance
2009PadikathavanGayathri ReddyTamil
2009Konchem Ishtam Konchem KashtamGeeta SubramanyamTeluguNominated—Filmfare Award for Best Actress - Telugu
2009Ananda ThaandavamMadhumithaTamil
2009AyanYamunaTamilNominated—Vijay Award for Favourite Heroine
2009Kanden KadhalaiAnjaliTamilNominated—Filmfare Award for Best Actress – Tamil
Nominated—Vijay Award for Best Actress
2010PaiyaaCharulathaTamilNominated—Filmfare Award for Best Actress – Tamil
Nominated—Vijay Award for Favourite Heroine
2011KoHerselfTamilSpecial appearance
2011100% LoveMahalakshmiTelugu
2012RachchaChaitra (Ammu)Telugu
2012Endhukante PremantaSrinidhi/SravanthiTelugu
2012Yen Endraal Kaadhal EnbenTamilPost-production
2012Cameraman Ganga Tho RambabuGangaTeluguPre-production

Tamanna Bhatia Hot and Sexy Pictures 

and Wallpapers

Tamanna Bhatia Gorgeous

No comments:

Post a Comment