ADS

Monday, June 25, 2012

Hot and Sexy Pictures and Wallpapers of Payal Rohatgi The hottest,most sizzling and Beautiful item girl Bollywood have ever seen

Payal Rohatgi Hot and Sexy

Date of Birth:
9 November 1980Hyderabad, India 

Nickname:
Pari 

Height:
5' 6" (1.68 m) 


Biography: 
Payal Rohatgi was born on November 9, 1980 in Hyderabad, India. She is the daughter of Veena Rohatgi and Shashank Rohatgi. She has a brother named Gaurav Rohatgi. She was brought up in a middle class family and grew up in Ahmedabad in Gujarat. A computer engineer from L.D. College of Engineering, Ahmedabad by profession. Payal studied in Udgam School. Payal Rohatgi won the title of Miss Tourism World in 2001, against candidates from 65 countries. She was also a finalist at the Femina Miss India contest in 2000. These successes encouraged Payal to enter the entertainment industry and so she moved to Mumbai. She is approximately 5'6" tall, and her star-sign is Scorpio.
She started her career by modelling for popular brands like Amul, Nirma, and Nescafe. She gained attention after appearing in a television ad for Cadbury's Temptations Chocolates. Around this time she also appeared in music videos by rock band Silk Route and Indipop artist Kay Kay.

After her career in Bollywood took off, Payal has cut back on the number of products she endorses. However, she appeared along with cricketer Virender Sehwag in an ad film for Dabur's Lal Dantmanjan. The film was directed by Pradeep Sarkar(Incidentally both are somehow related to Vidhu Vinod Chopra as She acted in Munnabhai I and Pardeep Sarkar made Pareeneeta for him). She was also seen in an ad film for eveready battery with Amitabh Bachchan which was directed by Pradeep Sarkar in 2006.

Payal made her Bollywood debut in Harry Baweja's Yeh Kya Ho Raha Hai?, a Hindi remake of the Hollywood teen flick American Pie. However, she went unnoticed in the multi-starrer. She shot into the limelight by doing some small budget films, but she seemed to have a change of heart as she realised that these small budget films were not of her sensibility as these films released badly and were shot badly.

In 2006, she signed her first A grade Bollywood film, 36 China Town, as one of the lead characters. The movie starred already established stars like Shahid Kapoor, Kareena Kapoor, and Paresh Rawal. Even amongst all these stars she got noticed.

Later in that year, she appeared in the critically acclaimed Corporate where, ironically, she played the part of an item girl.

In 2007, she had her first release with Priyadarshan's film Dhol which was produced by Percept Picture Company. She played a positive second lead character, paired opposite Arbaaz Khan.

In 2008, she was seen in a cameo opposite Ranvir Shorey in PNC film Ugly Aur pagli which was released in August 2008. On September 12th she shall act in another role opposite Irfan khan in a TV18 film Dil kabaddi. She will be playing the role of an aerobics instructor and sports a very toned , lean look in the film.

Also in 2008 she is one of 14 contestants to take part in reality show Bigg Boss 2.
A computer engineer by profession, Payal decided to try her hand in Bollywood after she was chosen in the last nine beauties in an Indian Beauty Pageant. She moved to Bombay thereafter, and since then there has been no looking back for this talented, attractive, young woman. She started her screen career by modeling for popular brands like Amul, Nirma, and Nescape, and was noticed immediately. Now she is spoken of as a Bollywood actress in the same caliber as Neha Dhupia, and Mallika Sherawat.




Payal Rohatgi Hot Pictures and Wallpapers



Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Payal Rohatgi Hot

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Payal Rohatgi Hot and Sexy Look

Payal Rohatgi Sexy Look

Payal Rohatgi Hot Breast Show

Hot Look Of Payal Rohatgi

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Payal Rohatgi Hot and Sizzling

Payal Rohatgi Hot Item

Payal Rohatgi Hot Back Show

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Payal Rohatgi Gorgeous Pic

2 comments: