Friday, April 15, 2011

Kim Kardashian Huge Collection of Latest Beautiful, Hot and Sexy wallpapers,Pictures,Biography and Movie details... She is is an American socialite, celebutante, television personality, model, actress and businesswoman

Date of Birth:
21 October 1980, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name:
Kimberly Noel Kardashian
5' 2" (1.57 m)
Damon Thomas (22 January 2000 - 2004) (divorced)

Daughter of Robert Kardashian and Kris Jenner. Sister of Kourtney Kardashian, Khloe Kardashian, and Robert Kardashian Jr.. Half-sister of Kendall Jenner, and Kylie Jenner. Granddaughter of Mary Houghton.
Stepdaughter of Bruce Jenner.
Along with Paris Hilton, Nicky Hilton, Tara Reid, Bijou Phillips, Kimberly Stewart, Lindsay Lohan and Nicole Richie, is one of Hollywood's most famous party girls.
Step-sister of Brandon Jenner, Brody Jenner, and Casey Jenner.
Along with being Armenian, Kim is also German and Irish from her mother's side.
Was nominated in 2009 for the Razzie Award for Worst Supporting Actress for her performance in Disaster Movie (2008). She mentioned it in her blog and rather than being insulted by it, she took it in good stride and was flattered by it. She wrote; "I'm having a really good laugh over the fact that I've been nominated for a Razzie this year. I had so much fun filming Disaster Movie (2008) and giggled the entire time during the shoot. There is steep competition in my 'worst supporting actress' category, I have to admit... including my fantastic costar Carmen Electra (you go girl!), Leelee Sobieski (what a surprise!), Jenny McCarthy (really?) and Paris Hilton (who could technically sweep this year's awards with a whopping three nominations!). It's an honor just being nominated! LOL!".
Good friend of Brittny Gastineau.
Split from Reggie Bush [July 27, 2009].
Was ranked #9 on Maxim Magazine's Hot 100 of 2010 list.
Despite her party girl status she doesn't really like to drink alcoholic drinks.
Aunt of Mason Dash Disick.

Personal Quotes:
I want to be a Bond Girl and film a love scene with Daniel Craig after he's rescued me.
I saw a recent poll of the top 10 best Playboy bunnies of all time and I came third, behind Marilyn Monroe [first] and Pamela Anderson - which was so cool.


2007Keeping Up with the KardashiansHerselfReality show
2008Dancing with the StarsHerself
2008Disaster MovieLisa Taylor
2009CSI: NYDebbie FallonSeason 6, 1 episode
2009–2010Kourtney and Khloé Take MiamiHerselfGuest star, 5 episodes
2009America's Next Top ModelHerselfCycle 13, 1 episode
2009Deep in the ValleySumma Eve
2009How I Met Your MotherHerselfSeason 4, 1 episode
2009Beyond the BreakElleSeason 3, 4 episodes
201090210HerselfSeason 3, 1 episode
2011Khloé & LamarHerselfGuest star, 3 episodes
2011Kourtney and Kim Take New YorkHerselfReality show
2011America's Next Top ModelHerselfCycle 17, 1 episode
2012Drop Dead DivaNikkiSeason 4, 1 episode
2012Last Man StandingHerselfSeason 1, 1 episode
2012The Marriage CounselorAva
201230 RockHerselfCameo appearance in live episode
2012Alan Carr: Chatty ManHerselfSeason 8, episode 4

Latest Hot and Sexy Wallpapers and Pictures

No comments:

Post a Comment