Tuesday, April 12, 2011

Beautiful Spanish Actress And Model Elsa Pataky


About Elsa Pataky:

Birth name: Elsa Lafuente Pataky
She was born on 18th July 1976 in Madrid, Spain.
She is a Spanish actress.
She is the daughter of Cristina Pataky Medianu and Jose Francisco.
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Being born on Jul 18, Elsa is a Cancer.
Elsa dated Fonsi Nieto and amongst other amorous encounters was Michael Youn.


Biography and Career:

Elsa Pataky's birth name was Elsa Lafuente Pataky. She was born in Spain. She is the daughter of Cristina Pataky Medianu, a publicist with Romanian-Hungarian ancestry and Jose Francisco, a Spanish Biochemist. She did her graduation in Journalism at the Universidad de San Pablo. As she was doing her graduation she registered herself in acting classes too. She was also the member of the Madrid theatre company. When she got an offer to do the television series "Al salir de clase" she quit her studies.

Elsa Pataky dated Academy award winner Adrien Brody for nearly two years and they spilt in 2009.

Elsa Pataky wallpaper (#34842)

Elsa Pataky's maternal grandfather was a very famous Hungarian actor. After her successful series "Al Salir de clase" she got offers to act in movies. Her debut movie was "El arte de morir". She has also acted in French and English movies. In 2000 she appeared in TV series "Queen of Swords" as Senora Vera Hidalgo wife of Gaspar Hidalgo and in 22 episodes of mistress of Captain Grisham.


She has done nearly 10 Spanish movies after which she started acting in French movies. She did "Iznogoud" in 2004 which a very successful movie. She also acted in Snakes on a plane directed by David Ellis in 2006 with Samuel L. Jackson. She also got good remarks for the role she did in the Spanish movie "Ninette" along with Jose Luis Garci.

No comments:

Post a Comment