Sunday, April 3, 2011

Beautiful Brazilian Model Alessandra Ambrosio

 Alessandra Ambrosio 1024x768 wallpaper
Date of Birth
11 April 1981, Erechim, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Birth Name
Alessandra Corine Ambrósio


5' 10" (1.78 m)

Jamie Mazur (2008 - present) 1 child
Had cosmetic surgery to get her ears pinned back, and had complications from the surgery for the two years following.
Entered the Elite Model Look contest and won in Brazil.
Has one sister called Aline.
Ranked as #84 in FHM's "100 Sexiest Women in the World 2005" special supplement. (2005)
Named #56 in FHM magazine's "100 Sexiest Women in the World 2006" supplement. (2006).
Has a younger sister named Aline Ambrósio, a lawyer.
Best friend with Brazilian top model Ana Beatriz Barros.
Ranked #51 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2007 list.
She and boyfriend Jaime Mazur are parents of a girl named Anja Louise Ambrosio Mazur, born August 24th 2008 in Brazil.
Ranked #2 on's 'Top 99 Most Desirable Women' of 2008.
When she first came to New York, Gisele Bündchen lent her her apartment for two weeks and Adriana Lima helped her translate English.
She is best known for her work with Victoria's Secret and was chosen as their first spokes-model for Victoria's Secret Pink line.
Aside from modeling work, she is the National Ambassador for the National Multiple Sclerosis Society.
Alessandra and Jamie Mazur became the parents of a girl, Anja Louise Ambrosio Mazur, on August 24, 2008 in Brazil. Anja weighed in at 6.3 lb.
Is Polish/Italian.
The promotional photos for the 2009 Fashion Fest show for Mexican store chain Liverpool featured Alessandra posing with and taking part in a number of magician's illusions, including being levitated and sawed in half.

Where Are They Now
(2010) Appeared in an infomercial, hosted by Leandro Carvalho, for his "Brazil Butt Lift" workout system.

No comments:

Post a Comment