ADS

Sunday, April 24, 2011

Wwe Superstar Batista

http://3.bp.blogspot.com/_T8dNnfVmWEQ/TItmOsALBGI/AAAAAAAAA7c/fSVcRt9PEvM/s1600/batista+wallpaper+4.jpg
Date of Birth
18 January 1969, Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Birth Name
David Michael Bautista Jr.
Nickname
Kahn
Deacon Batista
The Animal
DJ
Height
6' 4" (1.93 m)
Spouse
Angie Bautista (13 October 1998 - 2006)
Glenda Bautista (? - ?) (divorced) 2 children
Trade Mark
Smart dress and general appearance. In a similar style to the Four Horsemen of the 1980s
Finishing Move: Batista Bomb
Finishing move: Batista Bomb/Demon Bomb (Sit-Down Powerbomb)
Finishing move: Double Leg Spinebuster
Trademark move: Clothesline
Trademark move: Running Powerslam
Trademark move: Spear
Trademark move: Repeated Turnbuckle Thrusts
Trivia
Started his career in Ohio Valley Wrestling, a WWE developmental territory. He wrestled there from late 1999 until early 2001 under the name Leviathan.
Notable Title Wins Included: OVW World Heavyweight title; (WWE) World Tag Team titles with Ric Flair (2); (WWE) World Heavyweight title
dave batista photo 4
Former member of Evolution with Triple H, Randy Orton and Ric Flair.
As Leviathan, he was a member of OVW's Disciples of Synn.
Batista debuted in WWE as a bodyguard to D-Von Dudley on the 'SmackDown!' brand. He later moved to 'RAW' and began wrestling with Ric Flair as his manager.
http://www.wrestlingvalley.org/wp-content/uploads/2011/02/Batista.jpg
On March 1, 2003 at a WWE live event, Batista & Randy Orton teamed up to face the Dudley Boyz. This was famous for being a match that nearly no one walked away from unhurt. Batista tore his bicep, Orton broke his leg and Bubba Ray Dudley injured his back. On May 1, 2003, Batista re-tore his right tricep muscle when he fell while running with his wife. Batista returned to the WWE on October 20, 2003 where he attacked Bill Goldberg.
dave batista photo 3
His wife Angie is currently in a battle with Ovarian cancer. She is now in her 3rd year of remission.
Has held the WWE Tag Team Championship (RAW) twice with fellow Evolution member, legendary, Ric Flair.
He is part Greek and Filipino.
Is a keen collector of steel lunchboxes.
Storyline wise was responsible for Stone Cold Steve Austin losing the RAW Co-General Manager post at Survivor Series 2003 (he interfered in the Team Austin v. Team Bischoff match by delivering the Batista Bomb to Shawn Michaels.)
Has two Yorkshire Terriers.
Winner of the 2005 Royal Rumble
Is an accomplished break dancer, a skill used in a TV trailer for Summerslam 2004
He has three daughters, a 12 and 14 year old from his first marriage and a 19 year old step daughter.
Was trained by the legendary 'Wild Samoan' Afa.
Won his 1st World Heavyweight Champonship at Wrestlemania 21 when he defeated Triple H in the main event.
http://www.funxite.com/media/2115-batista-wallpapers.jpg
Got into wrestling after meeting Road Warrior Animal & Curt Hennig at a body building show in Minneapolis.
Grew up in the Washington DC area and often worked as a bouncer at many clubs in the area.
Went to the WCW Power Plant for a tryout, where they told him he'd never make it in the wrestling business.
#1 on the PWI top 500 wrestlers list in 2005.
Batista has 3 daughters....2 from a previous marriage and 1 stepdaughter....the third girl is not his biological daughter.
http://www.wrestlingvalley.org/wp-content/uploads/11776/11776.jpg
Former World Tag Team Champion.
Former WWE Tag Team Champion.
His sister was named after his mother, Donna Raye Bautista.
Shares the same birth name as his father, David Michael Bautista.
Has become a grandfather of two grandsons, Jacob & Aiden by daughter Keilani.
Has two daughters by his first wife, Keilana (born in 1990) and Athena (born in 1992).
Last name means "Baptist".
http://www.wrestlingvalley.org/wp-content/uploads//12565/12565.jpgThe third pro wrestler to go by the nickname or stagename, "Animal". The other two were George Steele and Joe Laurinaitis.
4th August 2008, along with John Cena, won the World Tag Team Championships on Monday Night Raw, defeating Ted Di Biase & Coady Rhodes after Batisa pinned DiBiase-this is Batista's 3rd Tag Team Championship, Cena's 2nd.
Salary
WrestleMania 23 (2007) (TV) $500,000 

1 comment:

  1. i love dave batista so much.i hope batista want to visit indonesia espesially at borobudur temple in magelang

    ReplyDelete